State Funding / Technical Resources serving Colorado
Alamosa District of the Colorado State Forest Service
Adam Moore - District Forester - Alamosa, CO
American Tree Farm System
Vicki Leigh - Director, ATFS Volunteer Network - Washington, DC
Boulder District of the Colorado State Forest Service
Allen Owen - District Forester - Longmont, CO
Broomfield Field Office of the Colorado State Forest Service
- Broomfield, CO
Cañon City District of the Colorado State Forest Service
John Grieve - District Forester - Cañon City, CO
Center for Invasive Species Management
Liz Galli-Noble - Director - Bozeman, MT
CitSci.org
Greg Newman - Natural Resource Ecology Laboratory at Colorado State University - Fort Collins, CO
Colorado Building Farmers
Project Director - Dawn Thilmany - Longmont, CO
Colorado Department of Agriculture
Don Brown - Commissioner - Broomfield, CO
Colorado Environmental Pesticide Education Program
Colorado State University - Fort Collins, CO
Colorado Forest Legacy Program
Joseph A. Duda - Dupty State Forester - Fort Collins, CO
Colorado Forest Products Program
Kristina Hughes - Program Administrator - Broomfield, CO
Colorado Natural Heritage Program
David Anderson - Director and Chief Scientist - Fort Collins, CO
Colorado Oil and Gas Conservation Commission
Matt Lepore - Director - Denver, CO
Colorado State Forest Service
Mike Lester - State Forester and Director - Fort Collins, CO
Colorado Tree Farm Program
- Fort Collins, CO
Colorado Wetlands for Wildlife Program
Brian Sullivan - Wetlands Program Coordinator - Fort Collins, CO
Colorado Wildlife Habitat Protection Program
Matt Lucia - Land Protection Specialist - Denver, CO
Colorado Wood Utilization and Marketing Program
Susan Matthews - Forest Management Division Supervisor - Fort Collins, CO
Colorado’s Forest Stewardship Program
Susan Matthews - Forest Management Division Supervisor - Fort Collins, CO
Conservation Services Division - Colorado Department of Agriculture
Cindy Lair - State Conservation Program Manager - Broomfield, CO
Conservation Technology Information Center (CTIC)
- West Lafayette, IN
Cooperative Habitat Improvement Program (CHIP)
Colorado Division of Wildlife - Fort Collins, CO
Durango District of the Colorado State Forest Service
Kent Grant - District Forester - Durango, CO
Forest Agricultural Classification Program
Colorado State Forest Service - Fort Collins, CO
Fort Collins District of the Colorado State Forest Service
Boyd Lebeda - District Forester - Fort Collins, CO
Fort Morgan District of the Colorado State Forest Service
Boyd Lebeda - Acting District Forester - Fort Morgan, CO
Franktown District of the Colorado State Forest Service
Kristin Garrison - District Forester - Franktown, CO
Game Damage Program
Colorado Parks and Wildlife - Denver, CO
Golden District Colorado Division of Parks and Wildlife
Allen Gallamore - District Forester - Golden, CO
Granby District of the Colorado State Forest Service
Ron Cousineau - District Forester - Granby, CO
Grand Junction District of the Colorado State Forest Service
Kamie Long - Acting District Forester - Grand Junction, CO
Habitat Partnership Program
Pat Tucker - Colorado Parks & Wildlife, State Coordinator - Grand Junction, CO
Hunter Education Shooting Range Small Grant Program
Todd Schmidt, Hunter Education Coordinator - Colorado Parks and Wildlife - Denver, CO
La Junta District Office of the Colorado State Forest Service
Donna Davis - District ForesterCO
La Veta District of the Colorado State Forest Service
Mark Loveall - Acting District Forester - La Veta, CO
Lesser Prairie Chicken Habitat Improvement Program (LPCHIP)
Colorado Parks and WildlifeCO
Lesser Prairie Chicken Range-wide Conservation Plan
Western Association of Fish and Wildlife Agencies - Cheyenne, WY
Mississippi Interstate Cooperative Resource Association
Greg Conover - MICRA Coordinator, U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service - Marion, IL
Montrose District of the Colorado State Forest Service
Jodi Rist - District Forester - Montrose, CO
Petroleum Storage Tank Fund
Jane Bral - Fund Supervisor - Division of Oil and Public Safety - Denver, CO
Pheasant Habitat Improvement Program
Colorado Division of Wildlife - Sterling, CO
Prairie Grouse Partners
Ralph Rogers - Executive Director of the North American Grouse Partnership - Waverly, NE
Ranching for Wildlife
Colorado Parks & Wildlife - Denver, CO
Recovery & Conservation Plans
Colorado Parks & Wildlife - Denver, CO
Salida District of the Colorado State Forest Service
Damon Lange - District Forester - Salida, CO
Southern Rockies Fire Science Network (SRFSN)
Gloria Edwards, SRFSN Program Coordinator - Department of Forest and Rangeland Stewardship - Fort Collins, CO
Steamboat Springs District of the Colorado State Forest Service
John Twitchell - District Forester - Steamboat Springs, CO
Tammy VerCauteren
Executive Director, Administration - Prairie Partners Program - Fort Collins, CO
The Conservation Plan for Grassland Species
Colorado Parks & Wildlife - Denver, CO
Walk-in Access Program
Colorado Parks and Wildlife - Denver, CO
Wetland Wildlife Conservation Program
Brian Sullivan, Wetlands Program Coordinator - Colorado Parks and Wildlife - Fort Collins, CO
Woodland Park District of the Colorado State Forest Service
Larry Long - District Forester - Woodland Park, CO